WKE 2013 Results

 

Drag Races

2WD Sport 250-400cc
1st Place: Matt Warman 2nd Place: Anthony Graham

2WD Sport 401-500cc
1st Place: Shane Ulery 2nd Place: Michael Payne

2WD Sport 601-700cc
1st Place: Cameron Heath

4WD Utility 401-500cc
1st Place: Allison Reed

4WD Utility 601-700cc
1st Place: Matt Carter 2nd Place: John Robinson

4WD Utility 701-800cc
1st Place: Justin Perry 2nd Place: Stephen Waters

4WD Utility 801cc & Up
1st Place: Stefen Bjelis 2nd Place: Darryl Cobb

Side by Side 701-800cc
1st Place: Michael Payne 2nd Place: Trevor Bee

Side by Side 801-1,000cc
1st Place: Kathy Brown 2nd Place: Kyle Marcenpin

Obstacle Course

Sport
1st Place: Randy Hamilton 2nd Place: Shane Ulery

Utility
1st Place: Luke Lester 2nd Place: Matt Carter

Side by Side
1st Place: Shane Ulery 2nd Place: Trevor Bee

Mud Bog Drags

4WD 400-599cc
1st Place: A.J. Simpson 2nd Place: Allison Reed

4WD 600-700cc
1st Place: Verlin Chitwood 2nd Place: Michael Catt

4WD 701cc & Up
1st Place: James Harris 2nd Place: Stefen Bjelis

Side by Side
1st Place: Luke Lester 2nd Place: Joel Potter

Drag Racing Times – Fastest times of 2 runs

2wd Sport 250-400cc
Nathan Ford – 5.86
Chris Combs – 5.21
Matt Warman – 4.96
Brian Graham – 5.29
Branden Goodman – 5.53
Dallas Graham – 5.50
Anthony Graham – 5.02
Cameron Davis – 5.16
Gary Voyles – 5.62
Josh Wallace – 5.36
2wd Sport 401-500cc
Randy Hamilton – 4.75
Cody Johnson – 4.99
Michael Payne – 4.57
Shane Ulery – 4.52
Jesse Warman – 4.62
Cody West – 5.33
Robert Nein – 4.90
Eric Nein – 5.02
Damion Wibbels, Sr. – 4.87
Damion Wibbels II – 4.83
Andrew Lyons – 4.82
2wd Sport 601-700cc
Cameron Heath – 4.87
4wd Utility 401-500cc
Allison Reed
4wd Utility 601-700cc
Verlane Chitwood – 6.24
Joseph Hamilton – 5.76
John Robinson – 5.52
Matt Carter – 5.47
Charles Bowmen – 5.57
4wd Utility 701-800cc
James Harris – 4.77
Justin Perry – 4.65
Clinton Glancey – 5.31
Stephen Waters – 4.73
4wd Utility 801cc & Up
Darryl Cobb – 4.96
Luke Lester – 5.00
Stefen Bjelis – 4.74
4wd SxS 701-800cc
Michael Payne – 5.47
Trevor Bee – 6.01
Todd Buchazz – 6.06
Donahue Hogan – 6.30
4wd SxS 801-1,000cc
Steven Robinson – 5.37
Ernie Westgate – 5.08
Kathy Brown – 4.96
Tina Adams – 4.98
Shane Ulery – 5.08
A.J. Lester – 5.34
Joel Potter – 5.95
Jennifer Givens – 6.02
Austin Pruitt – 5.38
Kyle Marcenpin – 4.97

© BRIMSTONE RECREATION, LLC - 1-800-BRIMSTONE® - 2860 Baker Highway Huntsville, TN 37756