News

Welcome to our News and Events section! We try to keep everyone updated on what is going on around these parts, but if you know of something that we don't feel free to email us at info@brimstonerecreation.com.  You may also contact us with any questions you might have.

WKE 2016 Results

Drag Races 2WD Sport 250-400cc 1st Place:  Randyl Murray     2nd Place:  Trent Oakes   2WD Sport 401-500cc 1st Place:  Josh Bratcher     2nd Place:  Rick Jones   2WD Sport 601-700cc 1st Place:  Josh Bratcher     2nd Place:  Chris Aufrance   4WD Utility 401-500cc 1st Place:  Tonya Reed     2nd Place:  Allison Reed   4WD Utility 601-700cc 1st Place:  Jars Johnson     2nd Place:   4WD Utility 701-800cc 1st Place:  James Harris     2nd Place:  Clinton Glancey   4WD Utility ...
Read More
 

2015 Camp RZR Results

Obstacle Course Sport 0 - 499cc 1st Place: Jack Mc Donough 2nd Place: Quinton McDonough Utility 0 - 499cc 1st Place: Allison Reed Utility 500cc & Up 1st Place: Tonya Reed Side by Side 500cc & Up 1st Place: Chris Ankney 2nd Place: Brian Baker 3rd Place: Marc Fitzgerald
Read More
 

WKE 2015 Results

Drag Races 2WD Sport 250-400cc 1st Place: Matt Warman 2nd Place: Branden Schell 2WD Sport 401-500cc 1st Place: Michael Payne 2nd Place: Matt Warman 2WD Sport 601-700cc 1st Place: Matt Warman 2nd Place: Evan Brady 2WD Sport 801cc & Up 1st Place: Ledford Gillespie 2nd Place: 4WD Utility 250-400cc 1st Place: Chris Bondie 2nd Place: Tonya Reed 4WD Utility 401-500cc 1st Place: Tonya Reed 2nd Place: Sean ...
Read More
 

SXS/ATV Roundup 2014 Results

Drag Races 2WD Sport 250-400cc 1st Place: Matt Warman 2nd Place: David Stephens 2WD Sport 401-500cc 1st Place: Josh Bratcher 2nd Place: Jesse Warman 2WD Sport 601-700cc 1st Place: Josh Bratcher 2nd Place: Jesse Warman 4WD Utility 701-800cc 1st Place: Anthony Cole 2nd Place: James Harris 4WD Utility 801cc & Up 1st Place: Anthony Cole 2nd Place: James Harris Side by Side 701-800cc 1st Place: Michael Payne ...
Read More
 

WKE 2014 Competitive Event Results

Drag Races 2WD Sport 250-400cc 1st Place: Matt Warman 2nd Place: Branden Schell 2WD Sport 401-500cc 1st Place: Clint Reis 2nd Place: Luke Myers 4WD Utility 250-400cc 1st Place: Konner Webb 2nd Place: Nick Lucius 4WD Utility 401-500cc 1st Place: Derek Book ...
Read More
 

Chris Kyle Memorial Raffle

August 31, 2013, During the Gretchen Wilson and Chris Janson concert on Saturday night, Brimstone along with YAMAHA and Kryptek were pleased to award the winner of the Chris Kyle Memorial Raffle, Melody Garcia from Oneida, Tennessee, with a one-of-a-kind YAMAHA Grizzly 550 cloaked in the Kryptek Typhon pattern and the ultimate raffle prize pack ...
Read More
 

2013 Roundup and KOTM Results

2013 SXS Roundup and KOTM Results Mud Surfing 1st Brooke Brewster & Kermit Taylor 2nd Addison Haley Viking Rowing 1st Addison Haley & Savannah Hampton 13.81 2nd Mike Brady & Nathan Farmer 16.67 3rd Colton Butteris & Stephanie Evancheck 20.74 4th Chris Ackerman/Wendy Ward 21.6 Girls Dash for Cash Cameron King of the Mountain ATV 1st Johnny Gallagher 2nd Randy Hamilton 3rd Kevin Trantham 4th John Hoskins 5th Brandon Carson 6th Chris Berry 7th ...
Read More
 

WKE 2013 Results

Drag Races 2WD Sport 250-400cc 1st Place: Matt Warman 2nd Place: Anthony Graham 2WD Sport 401-500cc 1st Place: Shane Ulery 2nd Place: Michael Payne 2WD Sport 601-700cc 1st Place: Cameron Heath 4WD Utility 401-500cc 1st Place: Allison Reed 4WD Utility 601-700cc 1st Place: Matt Carter 2nd Place: John Robinson 4WD Utility 701-800cc 1st Place: Justin Perry 2nd Place: Stephen Waters 4WD Utility 801cc & Up 1st Place: Stefen Bjelis ...
Read More
 

Winterfest 2013

Winterfest is the official "kick off" to the riding season here at Brimstone®. It is a group ride led by our local trail masters. Riders from all over the country gather here looking for good trails, good times, and good fellowship with other riders. On an average, around 1,000 riders take part in it. Winterfest ...
Read More
 

SXS/ATV Roundup 2012 Event Winners

Drag Races 2WD Sport 250-400cc 1st Place: Austin Reed       2nd Place:  Matt Warman 2WD Sport 401-500cc 1st Place: Luke Myers       2nd Place:  A. J. Lyons 4WD 250-400cc 1st Place: Addison Haley     2nd Place:  Shonda Delph 4WD Utility 401-500cc 1st Place: Phillip Clay     2nd Place:  Mike Tidwell 4WD Utility 800cc & Up 1st Place: Justin Perry     2nd Place:  James Harris Side by Side 701-800cc 1st Place: Shane Ulrey       2nd ...
Read More
 
  • Page 1 of 2
  • 1
  • 2

© BRIMSTONE RECREATION, LLC - 1-800-BRIMSTONE® - 2860 Baker Highway Huntsville, TN 37756