News & Events

WKE 2016 Results

Drag Races

2WD Sport 250-400cc

1st Place:  Randyl Murray     2nd Place:  Trent Oakes

 

2WD Sport 401-500cc

1st Place:  Josh Bratcher     2nd Place:  Rick Jones

 

2WD Sport 601-700cc

1st Place:  Josh Bratcher     2nd Place:  Chris Aufrance

 

4WD Utility 401-500cc

1st Place:  Tonya Reed     2nd Place:  Allison Reed

 

4WD Utility 601-700cc

1st Place:  Jars Johnson     2nd Place:

 

4WD Utility 701-800cc

1st Place:  James Harris     2nd Place:  Clinton Glancey

 

4WD Utility …

Read More
 

2015 Camp RZR Results

Obstacle Course

Sport 0 – 499cc
1st Place: Jack Mc Donough 2nd Place: Quinton McDonough

Utility 0 – 499cc
1st Place: Allison Reed

Utility 500cc & Up
1st Place: Tonya Reed

Side by Side 500cc & Up
1st Place: Chris Ankney 2nd Place: Brian Baker
3rd Place: Marc Fitzgerald

Read More
 

WKE 2015 Results

Drag Races

2WD Sport 250-400cc
1st Place: Matt Warman 2nd Place: Branden Schell

2WD Sport 401-500cc
1st Place: Michael Payne 2nd Place: Matt Warman

2WD Sport 601-700cc
1st Place: Matt Warman 2nd Place: Evan Brady

2WD Sport 801cc & Up
1st Place: Ledford Gillespie 2nd Place:

4WD Utility 250-400cc
1st Place: Chris Bondie 2nd Place: Tonya Reed

4WD Utility 401-500cc
1st Place: Tonya Reed 2nd Place: Sean …

Read More
 

SXS/ATV Roundup 2014 Results

Drag Races

2WD Sport 250-400cc
1st Place: Matt Warman 2nd Place: David Stephens

2WD Sport 401-500cc
1st Place: Josh Bratcher 2nd Place: Jesse Warman

2WD Sport 601-700cc
1st Place: Josh Bratcher 2nd Place: Jesse Warman

4WD Utility 701-800cc
1st Place: Anthony Cole 2nd Place: James Harris

4WD Utility 801cc & Up
1st Place: Anthony Cole 2nd Place: James Harris

Side by Side 701-800cc
1st Place: Michael Payne …

Read More
 

WKE 2014 Competitive Event Results

Drag Races

2WD Sport 250-400cc
1st Place: Matt Warman 2nd Place: Branden Schell

2WD Sport 401-500cc
1st Place: Clint Reis 2nd Place: Luke Myers

4WD Utility 250-400cc
1st Place: Konner Webb 2nd Place: Nick Lucius

4WD Utility 401-500cc
1st Place: Derek Book …

Read More
 

Chris Kyle Memorial Raffle

August 31, 2013, During the Gretchen Wilson and Chris Janson concert on Saturday night, Brimstone along with YAMAHA and Kryptek were pleased to award the winner of the Chris Kyle Memorial Raffle, Melody Garcia from Oneida, Tennessee, with a one-of-a-kind YAMAHA Grizzly 550 cloaked in the Kryptek Typhon pattern and the ultimate raffle prize pack …

Read More
 

2013 Roundup and KOTM Results

2013 SXS Roundup and KOTM Results

Mud Surfing
1st Brooke Brewster & Kermit Taylor
2nd Addison Haley

Viking Rowing
1st Addison Haley & Savannah Hampton 13.81
2nd Mike Brady & Nathan Farmer 16.67
3rd Colton Butteris & Stephanie Evancheck 20.74
4th Chris Ackerman/Wendy Ward 21.6

Girls Dash for Cash
Cameron

King of the Mountain
ATV
1st Johnny Gallagher
2nd Randy Hamilton
3rd Kevin Trantham
4th John Hoskins
5th Brandon Carson
6th Chris Berry
7th …

Read More
 

WKE 2013 Results

Drag Races

2WD Sport 250-400cc
1st Place: Matt Warman 2nd Place: Anthony Graham

2WD Sport 401-500cc
1st Place: Shane Ulery 2nd Place: Michael Payne

2WD Sport 601-700cc
1st Place: Cameron Heath

4WD Utility 401-500cc
1st Place: Allison Reed

4WD Utility 601-700cc
1st Place: Matt Carter 2nd Place: John Robinson

4WD Utility 701-800cc
1st Place: Justin Perry 2nd Place: Stephen Waters

4WD Utility 801cc & Up
1st Place: Stefen Bjelis …

Read More
 

Winterfest 2013

Winterfest is the official “kick off” to the riding season here at Brimstone®. It is a group ride led by our local trail masters. Riders from all over the country gather here looking for good trails, good times, and good fellowship with other riders. On an average, around 1,000 riders take part in it. Winterfest …

Read More
 

SXS/ATV Roundup 2012 Event Winners

Drag Races

2WD Sport 250-400cc

1st Place: Austin Reed       2nd Place:  Matt Warman

2WD Sport 401-500cc

1st Place: Luke Myers       2nd Place:  A. J. Lyons

4WD 250-400cc

1st Place: Addison Haley     2nd Place:  Shonda Delph

4WD Utility 401-500cc

1st Place: Phillip Clay     2nd Place:  Mike Tidwell

4WD Utility 800cc & Up

1st Place: Justin Perry     2nd Place:  James Harris

Side by Side 701-800cc

1st Place: Shane Ulrey       2nd …

Read More
 
  • Page 1 of 2
  • 1
  • 2

© BRIMSTONE RECREATION, LLC - 1-800-BRIMSTONE® - 2860 Baker Highway Huntsville, TN 37756